Skip to main content

TuanChe Limited American Depositary Shares (TC)

About The Company

TC Stock Market Logo

TuanChe Ltd is an omnichannel automotive marketplace in China. The company operates in one operating segment of providing auto shows, special promotion events services, and virtual dealership, online marketing services and others. It organizes auto shows, which aim at facilitating transactions between consumers and auto dealers that includes auto dealers, automakers, and automotive service providers. It provides services through its online platform and offline events. Geographically the company generates revenue from the China market.

IPO Year Sector Industry
2018 Consumer Discretionary Business Services

TuanChe Limited American (TC) Latest News

Company Contact & Address (TC)

Corporate Headquarters Phone Website
NO. 21 YANGFANGDIAN ROAD 9TH FLOOR,
RUIHAI BUILDING,
BEIJING,
100038,
China
+86 1063982942 Official TC Website

TC Key Executives

Ownership and management information.

Key Data Points*

Exchange Not Available Market Cap Not Available
Sector Consumer Discretionary P/E Ratio Not Available
Industry Business Services Forward P/E 1 Yr. Not Available
1 Year Target Not Available Earnings Per Share (EPS) Not Available
Today’s High/Low Not Available Annualized Dividend Not Available
Share Volume Not Available Ex Dividend Date Not Available
Average Volume Not Available Dividend Pay Date Not Available
Previous Close Not Available Current Yield Not Available
52 Week High/Low Not Available Beta Not Available

* Information and data may delayed

Officers & Directors @ TC

Jobs & Employment at TuanChe Limited American

LinkedIn Company Page
Official Career & Employment Page View LinkedIn page for the employment, jobs & careers info.

Related & Similar Stock Symbols

AKA Stock Market Price & News

AKA

a.k.a. Brands Holding Corp. Common …

VLATW Stock Market Price & News

VLATW

Valor Latitude Acquisition Corp. Warrant

PEI^D Stock Market Price & News

PEI^D

Pennsylvania Real Estate Investment Trust 6.875% Series D …